Video

NEW GLOBAL WORK 2018 S/S
[ October 21, 2017 ]

Collection Schedule

October 16 (Mon)

10:30
updated: October 16
YOHEI OHNO (Yohei Ohno)
11:00
updated: October 16
DRESSEDUNDRESSED (Takeshi Kitazawa / Emiko Sato)
13:30
updated: October 16
BLUE SAKURA / BLUE SAKURA BY YOSHIDAROBERTO (BLUE SAKURA DESIGNTEAM)
14:00
updated: October 17
junhashimoto (Jun Hashimoto)
15:00
updated: October 17
G.V.G.V. (MUG)
15:30
updated: October 16
PERMINUTE (Yoshiki Hanzawa)
16:00
updated: October 16
tiit tokyo (Sho Iwata / Hiroshi Takizawa)
18:00
updated: October 16
RYOTAMURAKAMI (Ryota Murakami / Chiaki Murakami)
19:00
updated: October 17
GROWING PAINS (Yulia)
20:00
updated: October 18
TAKAHIROMIYASHITATheSoloist. (Amazon Fashion “AT TOKYO”) (Takahiro Miyashita)
20:30
updated: October 17
HENRIK VIBSKOV (Henrik Vibskov)
21:00
updated: October 17
POPULO Batik (Joseph Lim & Ba'i Soemarlono)

October 17 (Tue)

12:00
updated: October 17
KEISUKEYOSHIDA (Keisuke Yoshida)
15:00
updated: October 17
thibaut (Meiko Ban)
16:00
updated: October 18
AKIKOAOKI (Akiko Aoki)
18:00
updated: October 18
Fashion Hong Kong
(Harrison Wong / Meiking Ng / Polly Ho / Yi Chan & Lary Cheung)
19:00
updated: October 18
YUKI TORII INTERNATIONAL (Yuki Torii)
20:00
TOGA (Amazon Fashion “AT TOKYO”) (Yasuko Furuta)
20:45
updated: October 18
MOTO GUO (Moto Guo / Kinder Eng)

October 18 (Wed)

10:30
updated: October 18
ACUOD by CHANU (Chanu)
14:00
updated: October 18
haori de TiTi (Tazuko Yamaki)
15:00
updated: October 18
BANANA CHIPS (TANY)
15:30
updated: October 18
ELZA WINKLER (Eiichiro Nakai)
16:30
updated: October 18
TAE ASHIDA (Tae Ashida)
18:00
updated: October 18
COTE MER (Norio Sato)
19:00
BlackEyePatch (Amazon Fashion “AT TOKYO”) (confidential)
20:30
updated: October 18
Licht Ster (Hikari / Naoshi Sawayanagi)
21:00
updated: October 18
DISCOVERED (Tatsuya Kimura / Sanae Yoshida)

October 19 (Thu)

10:30
updated: October 19
5-knot (Ena Kizawa / Taketo Nishino)
11:00
updated: October 18
Asian Fashion Meets TOKYO (Thailand)
(Jirawat Thamrongkittikul / Titat Kuantrakul / Thakorn Wannawong)
15:30
updated: October 19
VIVIANO SUE (Viviano Sue)
16:00
updated: October 19
Asian Fashion Meets TOKYO (Philippines)
(Bench Design Team. / JAYSON AGUILAR GLARINO / JENNIFER ANNE CONTRERAS /
RJ SANTOS)
17:00
updated: October 19
Hanae Mori manuscrit (Yu Amatsu)
18:00
HYKE (Hideaki Yoshihara / Yukiko Ode)
19:00
updated: October 19
HIROKO KOSHINO (Hiroko Koshino)
20:30
updated: October 19
MUZE / PARADOX TOKYO (Masatoshi Ishida / Hiroshi Shibahara / Junpei Tetsuha)
21:00
HARE (HARE design team)

October 20 (Fri)

10:30
updated: October 19
NERDUNIT (Ronald Chew)
14:00
updated: October 20
TOKUKO 1er VOL (Tokuko Maeda)
15:30
updated: October 20
Global Fashion Collective presented by VFW
(Alex S. Yu / Lillea Goian / Maria Jesus Ponce / Sam Stringer / Kirsten Elizabeth Ley)
17:00
updated: October 20
FORTUNA Tokyo (Akiko Koba)
18:00
updated: October 20
D-VEC (D-VEC Design Team)
18:30
Johan Ku Gold Label (Johan Ku)
19:00
10.20 sacai / UNDERCOVER (Amazon Fashion “AT TOKYO”) (Chitose Abe / Jun Takahashi)
20:30
updated: October 20
Global Fashion Collective presented by VFW
(Evan Clayton / Joanne Kim / roop / NiuNiu Chou)
21:00
updated: October 20
ENHANCE (Masakazu Takeguchi)

October 21 (Sat)

10:30
updated: October 20
YUKIHERO PRO-WRESTLING (Yukihiro Teshima)
11:00
updated: October 20
ZIN KATO (Zin Kato)
15:30
NEW updated: October 21
MEMUSE (Risa Aizawa)
16:00
NEW updated: October 21
GLOBAL WORK (GLOBAL WORK DESIGN STUDIO)
17:00
NEW updated: October 21
UNITED TOKYO (UNITED TOKYO DESIGN TEAM)
20:30
MURRAL (Yusuke Muramatsu / Ayumi Sekiguchi)
21:00
MIKIO SAKABE (Sakabe Mikio / Shueh Jen-Fang)
Go to Top